Δεν σταματάει να σαρώνει σε υποψηφιότητες η σειρά Chernobyl

0
528
Βαθμολόγησε το άρθρο
[Total: 0 Average: 0]

Μια από τις σειρές που ακούστηκαν αρκετά για την φετινή σεζόν, σίγουρα είναι το Chernobyl, που άφησε πάρα πολύ θετικές εντυπώσεις και από πέρσι έχει 33 βραβεία. Πλέον θα μπορέσει να τα αυξήσει μιας και έχει 14 υποψηφιότητες και για τα Bafta TV Awards. Αναλυτικά:

 

Drama series

The Crown – Netflix

The End Of The F***Ing World – Channel 4

Gentleman Jack – BBC One

Giri/Haji – BBC Two

Single drama

Brexit: The Uncivil War – Channel 4

Elizabeth Is Missing – BBC One

The Left Behind – BBC Three

Responsible Child – BBC Two

Mini-series

A Confession – ITV

Chernobyl – Sky Atlantic

The Victim – BBC One

The Virtues – Channel 4

International series

Euphoria – Sky Atlantic

Succession – Sky Atlantic

Unbelievable – Netflix

When They See Us – Netflix

Scripted comedy

Catastrophe – Channel 4

Derry Girls – Channel 4

Fleabag – BBC Three

Stath Lets Flats – Channel 4

Leading actress

Jodie Comer, Killing Eve – BBC One

Glenda Jackson, Elizabeth is Missing – BBC One

Suranne Jones, Gentleman Jack – BBC One

Samantha Morton, I Am Kirsty – Channel 4

Leading actor

Stephen Graham, The Virtues – Channel 4

Jared Harris, Chernobyl – Sky Atlantic

Takehiro Hira, Giri/Haji – BBC Two

Callum Turner, The Capture – BBC One

Supporting actress

Naomi Ackie, The End of the F***ing World – Channel 4

Helen Behan, The Virtues – Channel 4

Helena Bonham Carter, The Crown – Netflix

Jasmine Jobson, Top Boy – Netflix

Supporting actor

Joe Absolom, A Confession – ITV

Josh O’Connor, The Crown – Netflix

Will Sharpe, Giri/Haji – BBC Two

Stellan Skarsgard, Chernobyl – Sky Atlantic

Entertainment performance

Frankie Boyle, Frankie Boyle’s New World Order – BBC Two

Mo Gilligan, The Lateish Show with Mo Gilligan – Channel 4

Lee Mack, Would I Lie to You – BBC One

Graham Norton, The Graham Norton Show – BBC One

Male performance in a comedy programme

Jamie Demetriou, Stath Lets Flats – Channel 4

Ncuti Gatwa, Sex Education – Netflix

Youssef Kerkour, Home – Channel 4

Guz Khan, Man Like Mobeen – BBC Three

Female performance in a comedy programme

Sian Clifford, Fleabag – BBC Three

Gbemisola Ikumelo, Famalam – BBC Three

Sarah Kendall, Frayed – Sky One

Phoebe Waller-Bridge, Fleabag – BBC Three

Soap and continuing drama

Casualty – BBC One

Coronation Street – ITV

Emmerdale – ITV

Holby City – BBC One

Entertainment programme

The Greatest Dancer – BBC One

The Rap Game UK – BBC Three

Strictly Come Dancing – BBC One

The Voice UK – ITV

Comedy and comedy entertainment programme

The Graham Norton Show – BBC One

The Last Leg – Channel 4

The Ranganation – BBC Two

Taskmaster – Dave

Features

Joe Lycett’s Got Your Back – Channel 4

The Misadventures Of Romesh Ranganathan – BBC Two

Mortimer & Whitehouse: Gone Fishing – BBC Two

Snackmasters – Channel 4

Must-see moment

Coronation Street, the death of Sinead Osborne – ITV

Fleabag, Confessional scene – BBC Three

Game of Thrones, Arya kills the Night King – Sky Atlantic

Gavin and Stacey, Nessa proposes to Smithy – BBC One

Line of Duty, John Corbett’s death – BBC One

Love Island, Michael recouples after Casa Amor – ITV2

Current affairs

Growing up Poor: Britain’s Breadline Kids (Dispatches) – Channel 4

The Hunt for Jihadi John – Channel 4

Is Labour Anti-Semitic? (Panorama) – BBC One

Undercover: Inside China’s Digital Gulag (Exposure) – ITV

Single documentary

The Abused – Channel 5

David Harewood: Psychosis And Me – BBC Two

The Family Secret – Channel 4

The Last Survivors – BBC Two

Factual series

Crime and Punishment – Channel 4

Don’t F**K With Cats: Hunting An Internet Killer – Netflix

Leaving Neverland – Channel 4

Our Dementia Choir With Vicky McClure – BBC One

Reality and constructed factual

Celebrity Gogglebox – Channel 4

Harry’s Heroes: The Full English – ITV

Race Across The World – BBC Two

RuPaul’s Drag Race UK – BBC Three

Specialist factual

8 Days: To The Moon And Back – BBC Two

Seven Worlds, One Planet – BBC One

Thatcher: A Very British Revolution – BBC Two

Yorkshire Ripper Files: A Very British Crime Story – BBC Four

News coverage

Hong Kong Protests – Sky News

ITV News At Ten: Election Results – ITN/ITV

Prince Andrew & The Epstein Scandal (Newsnight) – BBC News/BBC Two

Victoria Derbyshire: Men Who Lost Loved Ones To Knife Crime – BBC News/BBC Two

Sport

2019 Rugby World Cup Final: England v South Africa – ITV

ICC Cricket World Cup Final – Sky Sports Cricket

Fifa Women’s World Cup 2019 Semi Final: England v USA – BBC One

Wimbledon 2019 Men’s Final – BBC One

Live event

Blue Planet Live – BBC One

Election 2019 Live: The Results – ITN/ITV

Glastonbury 2019 – BBC Two

Operation Live – Channel 5

Short-form programme

Anywhere But Westminster – The Guardian

Brain In Gear – BBC iPlayer

Soon Gone: A Windrush Chronicle – BBC Four

Toni_With_An_I (Born Digital: First Cuts) – BBC Four

British Academy Television Craft Awards In 2020

BREAKTHROUGH TALENT sponsored by Sara Putt Associates

AISLING BEA (Writer) This Way Up – Merman TV/Channel 4

ANEIL KARIA (Director) Pure (ep 3) – Drama Republic/Channel 4 & Top Boy (ep 10) – Cowboy Films, Easter Partisan Films, Dream Crew, SpringHill Entertainment/Netflix

LAURIE NUNN (Writer) Sex Education – Eleven Film/Netflix

SEAN BUCKLEY (Writer) Responsible Child – Kudos, 72 Films/BBC Two

COSTUME DESIGN

CAROLINE MCCALL His Dark Materials – Bad Wolf/BBC One

JOANNA EATWELL Beecham House – Bend It TV/ITV

MICHELE CLAPTON Game of Thrones – HBO, Bighead, Littlehead, 36 Television, Startling Television/Sky Atlantic

ODILE DICKS-MIREAUX Chernobyl – Sister Pictures, The Mighty Mint, Word Games/HBO/Sky Atlantic

DIRECTOR: FACTUAL

ARTHUR CARY The Last Survivors – Minnow Films/BBC Two

DAN REED Leaving Neverland – AMOS Pictures/Channel 4

MARK LEWIS Don’t F**k with Cats: Hunting an Internet Killer – Raw TV/Netflix

ROBIN BARNWELL Undercover: Inside China’s Digital Gulag (Exposure) – Hardcash Productions/ITV

DIRECTOR: FICTION sponsored by 3 Mills Studios

HARRY BRADBEER Fleabag – Two Brothers Pictures/BBC Three

JOHAN RENCK Chernobyl – Sister Pictures, The Mighty Mint, Word Games/HBO/Sky Atlantic

SHANE MEADOWS The Virtues – Warp Films, Big Arty Productions/Channel 4

TOBY HAYNES Brexit: The Uncivil War – House Productions/Channel 4

DIRECTOR: MULTI-CAMERA sponsored by Jackshoot

BRIDGET CALDWELL The Royal British Legion Festival of Remembrance – BBC Studios/BBC One

JANET FRASER CROOK Glastonbury 2019 – BBC Studios/BBC Two

MATTHEW GRIFFITHS Six Nations 2019 – Wales v England – BBC Sport/BBC One

PAUL MCNAMARA ITV Racing: Cheltenham Festival – ITV Sport/ITV

EDITING: FACTUAL

ANDY R. WORBOYS Untouchable: The Rise and Fall of Harvey Weinstein – Lightbox/BBC Two

JULES CORNELL Leaving Neverland – AMOS Pictures/Channel 4

KIM HORTON 63 Up – MultiStory Media/ITV

MICHAEL HARTE Don’t F**k With Cats: Hunting an Internet Killer – Raw TV/Netflix

EDITING: FICTION

DAN CRINNION Killing Eve (Episode 4) – Sid Gentle Films/BBC One

ELEN PIERCE LEWIS Giri/Haji – Sister Pictures/BBC Two

GARY DOLLNER Fleabag – Two Brothers Pictures/BBC Three

SIMON SMITH, JINX GODFREY Chernobyl – Sister Pictures, The Mighty Mint, Word Games/HBO/Sky Atlantic

ENTERTAINMENT CRAFT TEAM sponsored by Hotcam

AMBER RIMELL, BRONSKI, MISTY BUCKLEY, TIM ROUTLEDGE Glastonbury 2019 (Stormzy) – BBC Studios, Tawbox/BBC Two

DAVID BISHOP, VICKY GILL, ANDY TAPLEY, PATRICK DOHERTY Strictly Come Dancing – BBC Studios/BBC One

MARK BUSK-COWLEY, STEVE KRUGER, IAIN STIRLING, JAMES TINSLEY Love Island – ITV Studios, Motion Content Group/ITV 2

NIGEL CATMUR, PATRICK DOHERTY, KEVIN DUFF, ANDREW STOKES The Royal British Legion Festival of Remembrance – BBC Studios/BBC One

MAKE UP & HAIR DESIGN sponsored by M.A.C Cosmetics

DANIEL PARKER, BARRIE GOWER Chernobyl – Sister Pictures, The Mighty Mint, Word Games/HBO/Sky Atlantic

INMA AZORIN The Trial of Christine Keeler – Ecosse Films, Great Meadow Productions/BBC One

KIRSTIN CHALMERS Catherine the Great – New Pictures, Origin Pictures/HBO/Sky Atlantic

LOZ SCHIAVO Peaky Blinders – Caryn Mandabach Productions, Tiger Aspect/BBC One

ORIGINAL MUSIC

ADRIAN JOHNSTON Giri/Haji – Sister Pictures/BBC Two

ANDREW PHILLIPS War in the Blood – Minnow Films/BBC Two

DAVID HOLMES, KEEFUS CIANCIA Killing Eve – Sid Gentle Films/BBC One

HILDUR GUDNADÓTTIR Chernobyl- Sister Pictures, The Mighty Mint, Word Games/HBO/Sky Atlantic

PHOTOGRAPHY: FACTUAL sponsored by The Farm

BERTIE GREGORY, HOWARD BOURNE, JOHN SHIER Seven Worlds, One Planet – BBC Studios/BBC One

DOUG ANDERSON, ROGER HORROCKS, GAVIN THURSTON Our Planet (Coastal Seas) – Silverback Films/Netflix

JAMIE MCPHERSON, HECTOR SKEVINGTON-POSTLES, BARRIE BRITTON Our Planet (Frozen Worlds) – Silverback Films/Netflix

PATRICK SMITH, NEIL HARVEY Untouchable: The Rise and Fall of Harvey Weinstein – Lightbox/BBC Two

  • PHOTOGRAPHY & LIGHTING: FICTION sponsored by ScreenSkills High-end Television Skills Fund

ADRIANO GOLDMAN The Crown – Left Bank Pictures, Sony Pictures Television/Netflix

JAKOB IHRE Chernobyl – Sister Pictures, The Mighty Mint, Word Games/HBO/Sky Atlantic

JOE ANDERSON Top Boy – Cowboy Films, Easter Partisan Films, Dream Crew, SpringHill Entertainment/Netflix

SUZIE LAVELLE His Dark Materials (Episode 3) – Bad Wolf, BBC Studios, HBO/BBC One

PRODUCTION DESIGN sponsored by Microsoft

LAURENCE DORMAN Killing Eve – Sid Gentle Films/BBC One

LUKE HULL, CLAIRE LEVINSON-GENDLER Chernobyl – Sister Pictures, The Mighty Mint, Word Games/HBOSky Atlantic

MARTIN CHILDS, ALISON HARVEY The Crown – Left Bank Pictures, Sony Pictures Television/Netflix

SAMANTHA HARLEY, MIRI KATZ Sex Education – Eleven Film/Netflix

SCRIPTED CASTING sponsored by Spotlight

DES HAMILTON Top Boy – Cowboy Films, Easter Partisan Films, Dream Crew, SpringHill Entertainment/Netflix

LAUREN EVANS Sex Education – Eleven Film/Netflix

NINA GOLD, ROBERT STERNE Chernobyl – Sister Pictures, The Mighty Mint, Word Games/HBO/Sky Atlantic

YOKO NARAHASHI, SHAHEEN BAIG, LAYLA MERRICK-WOLF Giri/Haji – Sister/BBC Two

SOUND: FACTUAL sponsored by Shure

GRAHAM WILD, KATE HOPKINS Seven Worlds, One Planet – BBC Studios/BBC One

GRAHAM WILD, KATE HOPKINS, TIM OWENS Our Planet (One Planet) – Silverback Films Production/Netflix

NICK FRY, STEVE SPEED, JAMES EVANS, NICK ADAMS Formula 1: Drive to Survive – Box to Box Films/Netflix

SOUND TEAM Battle of the Brass Bands – Two Four/Sky Arts

SOUND: FICTION

DILLON BENNETT, JON THOMAS, GARETH BULL, JAMES RIDGEWAY His Dark Materials – Bad Wolf, BBC Studios, HBO/BBC One

IAN WILKINSON, LEE WALPOLE, FRASER BARBER, STUART HILLIKER A Christmas Carol – FX Productions in association with the BBC, Minim UK Productions, Scott Free, and Hardy Son & Baker/BBC One

Stefan Henrix, Joe Beal, Stuart Hilliker, Vincent Piponnier Chernobyl – Sister Pictures, The Mighty Mint, Word Games/HBO/Sky Atlantic

SOUND TEAM The Crown – Left Bank Pictures, Sony Pictures Television/Netflix

SPECIAL, VISUAL & GRAPHIC EFFECTS

BEN TURNER, CHRIS REYNOLDS, ASA SHOUL The Crown – Left Bank Pictures, Sony Pictures Television/Netflix

FRAMESTORE, PAINTING PRACTICE, REAL SFX, RUSSELL DODGSON His Dark Materials – Bad Wolf, BBC Studios/HBO/BBC One

LINDSAY MCFARLANE, CLAUDIUS CHRISTIAN RAUCH, JEAN-CLÉMENT SORET, DNEG Chernobyl – Sister Pictures, The Mighty Mint, Word Games/HBO/Sky Atlantic

MILK VISUAL EFFECTS, GARETH SPENSLEY, REAL SFX Good Omens – Amazon Studios, BBC Studios, Narrativia, The Blank Corporation/Amazon Prime Video

TITLES & GRAPHIC IDENTITY

ALEX MACLEAN The Durrells – Sid Gentle Films/ITV

ELASTIC Catherine the Great – New Pictures, Origin Pictures/HBO/Sky Atlantic

ELASTIC, PAINTING PRACTICE His Dark Materials – Bad Wolf, BBC Studios, HBO/BBC One

LIGHT CREATIVE Ghosts – Monumental Television, Them There/BBC One

WRITER: COMEDY

DANNY BROCKLEHURST Brassic – Calamity Films/Sky One

JAMIE DEMETRIOU Stath Lets Flats – Roughcut TV/Channel 4

PHOEBE WALLER-BRIDGE Fleabag – Two Brothers Pictures/BBC Three

SAM LEIFER, TOM BASDEN Plebs – Rise Films/ITV2

WRITER: DRAMA

CHARLIE COVELL The End of the F***ing World – Clerkenwell Films, Dominic Buchanan Productions/Channel 4

CRAIG MAZIN Chernobyl – Sister Pictures, The Mighty Mint, Word Games/HBO/Sky Atlantic

JESSE ARMSTRONG Succession HBO, Project Zeus, Hyperobject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions/Sky Atlantic

SHANE MEADOWS, JACK THORNE The Virtues – Warp Films, Big Arty Productions/Channel 4

 

H σειρά Chernobyl όπως είναι λογικό αναφέρεται στα δραματικά γεγονότα που οδήγησαν στην ανείπωτη καταστροφή του πυρηνικού εργοστασίου του Τσερνόμπιλ στις 26 Απριλίου του 1986, που απελευθέρωσε ραδιενεργά στοιχεία σε ένα μεγάλο μέρος της Ευρώπης.

H σκηνοθεσία είναι του Johan Renck, πρωταγωνιστούν οι Jared Harris, Stellan Skarsgård, Emily Watson, Paul Ritter, Jessie Buckley, Adrian Rawlins, Con O’Neill, Barry Keoghan.

Cineramen

Νίκος Δρίβας

Facebook Twitter Google+

Δημιουργός και συντάκτης του www.cineramen.gr αλλά κυρίως φανατικός του σινεμά

Share

Δείτε ακόμα στο Cineramen

ΑΦΗΣΤΕ ΜΙΑ ΑΠΑΝΤΗΣΗ

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Αυτός ο ιστότοπος χρησιμοποιεί το Akismet για να μειώσει τα ανεπιθύμητα σχόλια. Μάθετε πώς υφίστανται επεξεργασία τα δεδομένα των σχολίων σας.